Back to main results page

2020
Results

Image Awards

Open Colour Print Class Awards

GoldMartin Horton
Nonpareil
"Big White Birds"
SilverMartin Horton
Nonpareil
"Street Scene"
BronzeRichie Johns
Plymouth Camera Club
"A Watchful Eye"
Selector's AwardAlan Denison CPAGB BPE2*
Frome Wessex Camera Club
"Dancing Together"
Selector's AwardStephen Lee DPAGB EFIAP BPE2*
Dorchester Camera Club
"Trees In The Snow"
Selector's AwardStephen Lee DPAGB EFIAP BPE2*
Dorchester Camera Club
"Idaho Trees"
Selector's AwardBarry Thompson LRPS CPAGB BPE3*
Penwith Photographic Group
"Cam Long Resting"
Selector's AwardPeter Haworth ARPS
Bath Photographic Society
"Deck Houses"
Selector's AwardAngela Thompson CPAGB BPE3*
Penwith Photographic Group
"Doomsday Prediction"
Highly CommendedDavid Alderson LRPS AFIAP
Bristol Photographic Society
"Waifs"
Highly CommendedDavid Bathard FRPS AWPF
Frome Selwood Photographic Society
"Time To Ourselves"
Highly CommendedGinny Campbell LRPS
Kingsbridge & District Camera Club
"The Bathroom"
Highly CommendedPeter Elliston BPE2* CPAGB EFIAP
Wellington & District Camera Club
"Delhi Street Life"
Highly CommendedPeter Elliston BPE2* CPAGB EFIAP
Wellington & District Camera Club
"The Next Customer"
Highly CommendedBill Hall AFIAP DPAGB FBPE
Truro Camera Club
"Sennen Surfer"
Highly CommendedStephen Jones LRPS DPAGB AFIAP
Dorchester Camera Club
"Sailing Home"
Highly CommendedHelen Moore ARPS
Liskeard & District Camera Club
"Market Gossip"
Highly CommendedDavid Mortimer LRPS CPAGB EFIAP
Minehead & District Camera Club
"Leader Of The Pack"
Highly CommendedBob Reynolds ARPS
Sidmouth Photographic Club
"The Inquisition"
Highly CommendedChris Wilkes-Ciudad ARPS CPAGB AFIAP
Nonpareil
"Storr Reflections"

Open Monochrome Print Class Awards

GoldJane Lee DPAGB EFIAP BPE2*
Dorchester Camera Club
"Behind The Wire"
SilverDoug King
Bath Photographic Society
"The Cloud Machine"
BronzeAngela Thompson CPAGB BPE3*
Penwith Photographic Group
"Renegade"
Selector's AwardAlan Denison CPAGB BPE2*
Frome Wessex Camera Club
"In Your Arms"
Selector's AwardJane Lee DPAGB EFIAP BPE2*
Dorchester Camera Club
"Delicate"
Selector's AwardMichael Hawkridge ARPS AFIAP
Sidmouth Photographic Club
"Neeltje's Bike"
Selector's AwardStephen Lee DPAGB EFIAP BPE2*
Dorchester Camera Club
"Ice Trees"
Selector's AwardNick Bodle
Launceston Camera Club
"Last Light Ashness Gate"
Selector's AwardPeter Paisley ARPS DPAGB
Kingsbridge & District Camera Club
"Girl, Datoga Tribe"
Highly CommendedDavid Alderson LRPS AFIAP
Bristol Photographic Society
"Severn Sky"
Highly CommendedSuzanne Allen LRPS
Bristol Photographic Society
"Lone Visitor, Tate Modern"
Highly CommendedDavid Bathard FRPS AWPF
Frome Selwood Photographic Society
"Gypsy Home Craft"
Highly CommendedMichael Hawkridge ARPS AFIAP
Sidmouth Photographic Club
"Late For Work"
Highly CommendedRichie Johns
Plymouth Camera Club
"Moorland Cottage"
Highly CommendedStephen Jones LRPS DPAGB AFIAP
Dorchester Camera Club
"Speedway Battle"
Highly CommendedMike Martin AWPF
Bristol Photographic Society
"Consideration"
Highly CommendedBob Reynolds ARPS
Sidmouth Photographic Club
"At The End Of the Ride"
Highly CommendedBarry Thompson LRPS CPAGB BPE3*
Penwith Photographic Group
"Thanh Xuà‚n At Home"
Highly CommendedDee Wareham
Dorchester Camera Club
"Along The Corridor"

Nature Print Class Awards

GoldGillian Marsh
Swindon Photographic Society
"Bigfin Squid"
SilverJohn Hudson ARPS DPAGB SPSA
Bristol Photographic Society
"Palid Bat With Droplet"
BronzeAdrian Langdon ARPS DPAGB
Wadebridge & District Camera Club
"Grey Heron With Catfish"
Best WildlifeJane Lee DPAGB EFIAP BPE2*
Dorchester Camera Club
"Svalbard Walrus Pod"
Selector's AwardSusan Buckland DPAGB
Dorchester Camera Club
"Bearded Reedling Male"
Selector's AwardMary Pears DPAGB
Bristol Photographic Society
"Hares Sparring"
Selector's AwardYealand Kalfayan ARPS BPSA CPAGB
North West Bristol Camera Club
"Berger's Clouded Yellow on Flax"
Selector's AwardStephen Lee DPAGB EFIAP BPE2*
Dorchester Camera Club
"Sea Otter On Rocks, Kintyre"
Selector's AwardTim Downton ARPS DPAGB
Dorchester Camera Club
"Whimbrel With Crab"
Selector's AwardRobert Harvey ARPS EFIAP
Devizes Camera Club
"Large Marsh Grasshopper"
Highly CommendedDeborah Armour DPAGB
Taunton Camera Club
"Pallas' Long Tongued Bats At Banana"
Highly CommendedDuncan Armour DPAGB
Taunton Camera Club
"Hammerkop And Frog"
Highly CommendedSandie Cox ARPS DPAGB
Tetbury Camera Club
"Running Hare"
Highly CommendedAdrian Davey
Launceston Camera Club
"Bee Eater With Painted Lady"
Highly CommendedSheila Haycox ARPS MPAGB EFIAP
Exmouth Photo Group
"Pit Viper"
Highly CommendedAdrian Langdon ARPS DPAGB
Wadebridge & District Camera Club
"Sandwich Terns"
Highly CommendedStephen Lee DPAGB EFIAP BPE2*
Dorchester Camera Club
"Red Fox, Hayden Valley"
Highly CommendedPenny Piddock DPAGB EFIAP
Dorchester Camera Club
"Lionfish In Shoal Of Baitfish"
Highly CommendedSpike Piddock DPAGB EFIAP
Dorchester Camera Club
"Porcelain Crab On Host Anemone"

 

* Powered by PhotoExhib Results *

COPYRIGHT NOTICE: All images used in this website are the copyright of the photographer who took them. Please respect this and refrain from copying images without permission.