Back to main results page

2020
Results

Acceptances and Awards by Entrant

Open Colour PrintOpen Monochrome PrintNature Print

David Alderson LRPS AFIAP

Bristol Photographic Society

2CERT2CERT

Wendy Allard CPAGB FRPS EFIAP

Camborne & Redruth Camera Club

21

Suzanne Allen LRPS

Bristol Photographic Society

1CERT

Deborah Armour DPAGB

Taunton Camera Club

23CERT

Duncan Armour DPAGB

Taunton Camera Club

21CERT

Ian Bateman FRPS MPAGB AFIAP

Exmouth Photo Group

1

David Bathard FRPS AWPF

Frome Selwood Photographic Society

1CERT3CERT

Michael Bews LRPS EFIAP

Bristol Photographic Society

11

Gillian Birbeck ARPS

Taunton Camera Club

11

Mike Birbeck FRPS FDPS

Taunton Camera Club

11

Malcolm Bishop

Penwith Photographic Group

12

Heather Bodle

Launceston Camera Club

32

Nick Bodle

Launceston Camera Club

14SEL

Ian Bosworth LRPS

Crossbow Camera Club

2

Susan Buckland DPAGB

Dorchester Camera Club

2SEL

Liz Bugg ARPS

Bath Photographic Society

1

Ginny Campbell LRPS

Kingsbridge & District Camera Club

3CERT1

Rachel Carter BPE3* DPAGB

Wellington & District Camera Club

2

George Collett DPAGB CPAGB

Thornbury Camera Club

212

Sandie Cox ARPS DPAGB

Tetbury Camera Club

312CERT

Adrian Davey

Launceston Camera Club

1CERT

Russell Davis LRPS

Tetbury Camera Club

111

Alan Denison CPAGB BPE2*

Frome Wessex Camera Club

2SEL2SEL

Janet Downes DPAGB EFIAP

Liskeard & District Camera Club

1
Open Colour PrintOpen Monochrome PrintNature Print

Tim Downton ARPS DPAGB

Dorchester Camera Club

21SEL

Ron Eaton ARPS DPAGB

Plymstock Camera Club

1

Roger Edwardes AFIAP BPE1*

Torbay Photographic Society

1

Peter Elliston BPE2* CPAGB EFIAP

Wellington & District Camera Club

2CERT (2)2

Robert Eschle

Truro Camera Club

1

John Evans-Jones ARPS

Wadebridge & District Camera Club

12

Paul Farina

Plymouth Camera Club

1

Steve Field AFIAP

Bristol Photographic Society

34

Brian Galbraith CPAGB APAGB

Wadebridge & District Camera Club

22

Bruce Gibbs

Bristol Photographic Society

1

Derek Godridge LRPS AFIAP

Penryn Camera Club

2

Ray Grace DPAGB ARPS

Sodbury & Yate Photographic Club

21

Clive Greenland LRPS

Nonpareil

1

Meyrick Griffith-Jones

Wincanton Camera Club

2

David Grout

Exmouth Photo Group

2

Bill Hall AFIAP DPAGB FBPE

Truro Camera Club

3CERT11

Deborah Hammond LRPS

Chard Camera Club

22

John Hankin LRPS

Cirencester Camera Club

1

Jeff Hargreaves LRPS DPAGB EFIAP

Bristol Photographic Society

1

Robert Harvey ARPS EFIAP

Devizes Camera Club

212SEL

Michael Hawkridge ARPS AFIAP

Sidmouth Photographic Club

34SEL
CERT

Peter Haworth ARPS

Bath Photographic Society

2SEL2

Sheila Haycox ARPS MPAGB EFIAP

Exmouth Photo Group

121CERT

Michael Hendon LRPS

Bath Photographic Society

1
Open Colour PrintOpen Monochrome PrintNature Print

Ken Holland ARPS DPAGB

Dawlish & Teignmouth Camera Club

11

Richard Hopkins CPAGB

Hanham Photographic Society

1

Martin Horton

Nonpareil

4GOLD
SLVR
3

John Hudson ARPS DPAGB SPSA

Bristol Photographic Society

31SLVR

Barbara Jenkin ARPS EFIAP/d1 GMPSA/s

Camborne & Redruth Camera Club

32

Malcolm Jenkin CPAGB EFIAP/d2 GMPSA/s

Camborne & Redruth Camera Club

21

Richie Johns

Plymouth Camera Club

1BRNZ3CERT

Helen Jones CPAGB ARPS

Dorchester Camera Club

14

Stephen Jones LRPS DPAGB AFIAP

Dorchester Camera Club

2CERT3CERT

Yealand Kalfayan ARPS BPSA CPAGB

North West Bristol Camera Club

2SEL

Doug King

Bath Photographic Society

2SLVR

Andrew Knight LRPS

Plymouth Camera Club

12

Pedro Landers

Launceston Camera Club

1

Eddy Lane DPAGB ARPS EFIAP

Nonpareil

21

Pamela Lane ARPS DPAGB EFIAP

Nonpareil

1

Adrian Langdon ARPS DPAGB

Wadebridge & District Camera Club

3BRNZ
CERT

Kevin Leah LRPS BPE3* AFIAP

Truro Camera Club

3

Jane Lee DPAGB EFIAP BPE2*

Dorchester Camera Club

34GOLD
SEL
1WILD

Stephen Lee DPAGB EFIAP BPE2*

Dorchester Camera Club

4SEL (2)3SEL2SEL
CERT

Arthur Lees LRPS

Kingswood Photographic Society

2

Michael Longhurst ARPS

Plymouth Camera Club

11

Gillian Marsh

Swindon Photographic Society

2GOLD

Christopher Marsham

Newton Abbot Photographic Club

211

Mike Martin AWPF

Bristol Photographic Society

12CERT
Open Colour PrintOpen Monochrome PrintNature Print

Russell Mcgowan

Torbay Photographic Society

1

Barry Mead FRPS MPAGB EFIAP/d3

Bristol Photographic Society

4

Alison Middleton CPAGB

Plymouth Camera Club

12

Robin Millett

Penwith Photographic Group

2

Helen Moore ARPS

Liskeard & District Camera Club

3CERT21

Lycia Moore

Honiton Camera Club

11

David Mortimer LRPS CPAGB EFIAP

Minehead & District Camera Club

3CERT3

Paul Nicholls

Swindon Photographic Society

11

Wendy Nicholls

Swindon Photographic Society

1

David Nicholson LRPS

Bath Photographic Society

12

Peter Ottley

Bleadon Photographic Group

3

Ann Owens CPAGB EFIAP

Plymstock Camera Club

1

Peter Paisley ARPS DPAGB

Kingsbridge & District Camera Club

23SEL

Graham Pears DPAGB

Bristol Photographic Society

3

Mary Pears DPAGB

Bristol Photographic Society

3SEL

Mike Pettett AFIAP

Launceston Camera Club

11

Penny Piddock DPAGB EFIAP

Dorchester Camera Club

21CERT

Spike Piddock DPAGB EFIAP

Dorchester Camera Club

1CERT

Stewart Privett

Wadebridge & District Camera Club

21

Deb Ramsay-Trease

Penwith Photographic Group

1

David Rayner CPAGB EFIAP

Ivybridge & District Camera Club

2

Bob Reynolds ARPS

Sidmouth Photographic Club

1CERT1CERT

Chris Robbins MPAGB EFIAP

Launceston Camera Club

2

Jen Rogers CPAGB

Barnstaple Camera Club

3
Open Colour PrintOpen Monochrome PrintNature Print

Christopher Sellers

Colyford & District Photographic Club

1

Pam Sherren EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE5*

Torbay Photographic Society

3

Susan Shreeves LRPS

Braunton Camera Club

1

Anthony Spooner ARPS

Sidmouth Photographic Club

1

Rod Stowell ARPS DPAGB AFIAP

Nonpareil

1

Brian Stubbs LRPS

Wincanton Camera Club

1

Robert Styring ARPS

Plymouth Camera Club

1

Craig Talbott

Colyford & District Photographic Club

11

Marie-Anne Talbott

Colyford & District Photographic Club

1

Jane Tearle LRPS

Dorchester Camera Club

2

Angela Thompson CPAGB BPE3*

Penwith Photographic Group

3SEL4BRNZ

Barry Thompson LRPS CPAGB BPE3*

Penwith Photographic Group

3SEL3CERT

Di Tilsley CPAGB APAGB

Dorchester Camera Club

2

John Tilsley ARPS DPAGB APAGB

Dorchester Camera Club

11

Terry Walters EFIAP PPSA BPE1*

Swindon Photographic Society

3

Dee Wareham

Dorchester Camera Club

22CERT

Andrew Washington

Frome Wessex Camera Club

1

Pauline Watling CPAGB BPE4*

Taunton Camera Club

2

Derek Webber

Kingswood Photographic Society

12

Robert Webster

Swindon Photographic Society

1

Chris Wilkes-Ciudad ARPS CPAGB AFIAP

Nonpareil

2CERT2

Alma Williams CPAGB

Braunton Camera Club

1

John Yarrow

Truro Camera Club

1

Peter Yendell LRPS

Dorchester Camera Club

12
Key to Awards
BESTMillennium TrophyWILDBest Wildlife
DCTRDavid Cantrille TrophySELSelector's Award
GOLDGoldCERTHighly Commended
SLVRSilver
BRNZBronze

 

* Powered by PhotoExhib Results *

COPYRIGHT NOTICE: All images used in this website are the copyright of the photographer who took them. Please respect this and refrain from copying images without permission.