Back to main results page

2022
Results

Acceptances and Awards by Entrant

ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourPeopleNatureCreative

Peter Adams FIPF DPAGB BPE4*

Drogheda

11COMM

David Adamson BPE3* EFIAP/s

Cheltenham Camera Club

11

Kath Aggiss BPE5*

Essex & Suffolk Photographers Group

23SEL22

Lilliana Alani BPE2* CPAGB LRPS

Smethwick Photographic Society

1

Gary Allan

Bingley Camera Club

1

Wendy Allard CPAGB FRPS BPE3*

Camborne & Redruth Camera Club

4311

William Allen DPAGB BPE3*

City Of Belfast Photographic Society

22

Nicholas Alston ARPS CPAGB BPE1*

Benfleet Camera Club

1

Jonny Andrews

Ards Camera Club

11

Victoria Andrews DPAGB BPE4* EFIAP

PICO

2113

Frederick Archer BPE3* CPAGB

Great Barr Photographic Society

1

Charles Ashton ARPS BPE3* DPAGB

Kempsey Camera Club

121COMM

Anita Ashworth LRPS

11

Andrew Askey BPE1* CPAGB

Aldridge Photographic Society

2

Ali Asplin

Harpenden Photographic Society

11

Hilary Bailey CPAGB LRPS

Amersham Photographic Society

111

Dave Balcombe ARPS CPAGB BPE2*

Norwich & District Photographic Society

11

Chris Baldwin

Daventry Photographic Society

1

Janine Ball DPAGB FRPS BPE4*

Deal & District Camera Club

111COMM

Stephen Ball LRPS CPAGB

Colchester Photographic Society

11

Tim Balls BPE1*

Cookridge Camera Club

11

Phil Barber

Wigan 10 Foto Club

44COMM23SEL

Philip Barker ARPS CPAGB BPE4*

Warrington Photographic Society

21

Tony Barker CPAGB

Derby City Photographic Club

1
ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourPeopleNatureCreative

Mike Barnard BPE2* LRPS

Focus Photographic Group

21

Kevin Barnes BPE5* CPAGB

Bebington Photographic Society

131

Jane Barrett LRPS DPAGB BPE4*

Benfleet Camera Club

11113COMM

Haydn Bartlett

Halifax Photographic Society

211

Janice Barton BPE4* CPAGB

1112

Paul Bather BPE3* CPAGB ARPS

Eastbourne Photographic Society

11

Gillian Beckett ARPS CPAGB

Halstead & District Photographic Society

1

Clare Beech BPE2*

Leek Photographic Club

1

Pam Bennett

Stafford Camera Club

1

Nick Berentzen BPE2* CPAGB

South Manchester Camera Club

111

Paul Berkeley ARPS CPAGB

Highcliffe & Infinity Camera Club

21

Lesley Betts CPAGB BPE1*

Stourport Camera Club

1

Simon Beynon CPAGB

Chesterfield Photographic Society

233COMM

David Bibby EFIAP CPAGB BPE3*

North Fylde Photographic Society

22

Roger Blandford ARPS DPAGB

1

Trish Bloodworth AFIAP

Stroud Camera Club

2

Sue Blythe LRPS DPAGB BPE5*

Isle Of Man Photographic Society

211

David Boam LRPS BPE3* CPAGB

North Cheshire Photographic Society

1211

Peter Bond BPE1*

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

12

Marie-Ange Bouchard CPAGB ARPS

Tandridge Photographic Society

11

Cyril Boyd DPAGB EFIAP/b MPSA

Catchlight Camera Club

1

Wayne Brace

Nomad Photo Group

1SEL3

Gary Bradley BPE1*

Greenock Camera Club

1

Colin Bradshaw BPE5* DPAGB AFIAP

PICO

1221
ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourPeopleNatureCreative

Roger Bradshaw BPE3* CPAGB

Biggleswade & District Camera Club

21

Reg Bramley

Ilkeston Photo 2000

12

Ray Brammall ARPS EFIAP/g BPE4*

Doncaster Camera Club

4COMM33

Gavin Brand BPE1*

Keyworth Camera Club

21

Ian Brash BPE2*

Old Coulsdon Camera Club

111

Gill Brett LRPS CPAGB BPE3*

Oldham Photographic Society

212

Derek Bridel AFIAP BPE2*

Guernsey Photographic Club

1

Andy Bridge

Stafford Camera Club

11

Chris Briggs CPAGB BPE3*

Donside Camera Club

2

David Brown ARPS EFIAP CPAGB

Gosforth Camera Club & Digital Imaging Society

11

Jolanta Bujalska-Axon

Shirley Photographic Society

11

Ken Bunch BPE4* CPAGB

Deepings Camera Club

1211

Paul Burrows CPAGB BPE2*

Keyworth Camera Club

11

Sheana Cameron BPE2*

3

Carl Campbell

Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

11

Laurie Campbell AIPF DPAGB EFIAP

Catchlight Camera Club

4BEST
GOLD
124COMM

Michele Campbell BPE2*

Ayr Photographic Society

233SEL
COMM

Paul Campbell CPAGB BPE4*

Huddersfield Photo Imaging Club

13COMM1

Angela Carr CPAGB BPE2*

North Fylde Photographic Society

312

Michael Carver BPE2* CPAGB AFIAP

New Image Camera Club

22

John Chamberlin FRPS MFIAP FBPE

Bristol Photographic Society

1

Chris Charlesworth

Otley Camera Club

111

Steve Chatterton

Basingstoke Camera Club

1

Marlies Chell CPAGB LRPS BPE1*

Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

1
ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourPeopleNatureCreative

Bryan Cherry BPE2* CPAGB

Leyland Photographic Society

1

Wayne Churchill

Derby City Photographic Club

1

Brian Clark BPE1*

Lytham St Annes Photographic Society

1

Caroline Claye BPE2*

Chapel Camera Club

112

Graham Clegg LRPS CPAGB BPE1*

Deepings Camera Club

11211

Trevor Clifford ARPS BPE2*

Essex & Suffolk Photographers Group

1

Eddie Cocozza CPAGB BPE5*

Wigan 10 Foto Club

12

John Coe BPE3*

Leek Photographic Club

1

Steve Collins BPE3* LRPS

Harpenden Photographic Society

12COMM

James Cooke BPE1*

Pwllheli Camera Club

1

Rachel Cooper

Blandford Forum Camera Club

1

Alan Cork BPE2* DPAGB AFIAP

Tonbridge Camera Club

12

Les Cornwell LRPS CPAGB BPE2*

Loughton Camera Club

1

Audrey Couchman CPAGB BPE3*

Droitwich Camera Club

1111

Robin Couchman LRPS BPE4* EFIAP

Droitwich Camera Club

111

Tony Cowburn ARPS BPE2*

Winchester Photographic Society

12

Ferg Cowhig DPAGB EFIAP BPE4*

New Forest Camera Club

1COMM14GOLD
BPE

Stephen Coyne CPAGB BPE3*

Crewe Photographic Society

31

Sue Critchlow ARPS DPAGB BPE4*

Southport Photographic Society

22COMM2

Ian Crowson LRPS

Petersfield Photographic Society

1

Derek Crunkhorn LRPS CPAGB BPE3*

Doncaster Camera Club

1

David Cudworth BPE5*

Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

24BPE3121

Geraldine Curtis

Ilkeston Photo 2000

11

Liz Cutting ARPS DPAGB BPE5*

1
ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourPeopleNatureCreative

Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB ABPE

Southport Photographic Society

1

Wayne Davey CPAGB BPE2*

Beyond Group

2134SEL22

Sheelagh Davidson LRPS BPE1*

Huddersfield Photo Imaging Club

1COMM12

Teresa Davidson

Kempsey Camera Club

21211

John Dawkins

Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

111

Graham Deacon

Seven Sisters Camera Club

11

Gary Dean BPE2* LRPS CPAGB

St Ives Photographic Club

1

Graham Dean BPE2* CPAGB AFIAP

Morecambe Camera Club

1

Barry Dickinson DPAGB BPE3* PPSA

Chorley Photographic Society

2321

Christine Dickinson DPAGB BPE3* AFIAP

Chorley Photographic Society

1323

Lee Dixon CPAGB BPE2*

Cleethorpes Camera Club

1COMM

Aaron Dodd BPE1*

Arden Photo Group

11

Andrew Donkin BPE3*

Alsager Camera Club

13GOLD2

Monica Doshi CPAGB DPAGB

Arden Photo Group

2SEL

Calvin Downes EFIAP/p BPE4*

Wrekin Arts Photographic Club

2GOLD

Martin Duffy BPE3*

Clay Cross Photographic Society

13312

Philip Durkin DPAGB BPE3*

Bolton Camera Club

2

Gavin Duxbury BPE3*

Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

22

Elizabeth Edie AFIAP

Richmond & Twickenham Photographic Society

1

Ceinwen Edwards

Westfield Photographic Club

1

David L Edwards EPSA EFIAP/b DPAGB

Neath & District Photographic Society

111COMM

Chris Ellison ARPS DPAGB ABPE

112

Chris Evans

Prestatyn Camera Club

2

David Evans

Caernarfon Camera Club

1
ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourPeopleNatureCreative

Niall Ferguson ARPS CPAGB BPE2*

Windlesham & Camberley Camera Club

111

Mary Fish CPAGB BPE1*

Axholme Camera Club

1

Kenneth Fisher BPE2*

Positive Image Camera Club

11311

Michael Foster BPE3* DPAGB

PICO

2111

Naomi Foster BPE1* CPAGB

Harwich & Dovercourt Camera Club

11

Robert Fox BPE1*

Streetly Photographic Club

13

Ashley Franklin ARPS APAGB BPE1*

Derby City Photographic Club

2111

Sally Freeman CPAGB

Chelmsford Camera Club

21COMM

Marj Freeston BPE2*

Westfield Photographic Club

1211SEL

Pat Frewin BPE4* DPAGB LRPS

Chelmsford Camera Club

2COMM1112

Graham Frost LRPS CPAGB BPE3*

Wayland & District Photographic Club

21232

Richard Fulcher CPAGB BPE4*

Huddersfield Photo Imaging Club

122COMM

Leigh Gallant

11

Roger Geldard DPAGB BPE5*

Wigan 10 Foto Club

1SEL313COMM

Jason Gericke

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

3

Mary Gibson DPAGB LRPS BPE4*

Carluke Camera Club

1

Nigel Gidney QPSA

Wareham Camera Club

2

Tim Gilbert LRPS CPAGB

Preston Photographic Society

1111

Paul Giles DPAGB

PICO

24212

Jackie Gillman BPE2* CPAGB

Bury St Edmunds Photographic Society

4111

Dennis Gilman

New Forest Camera Club

121

Tom Glancz CPAGB BPE3* EFIAP

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

1211

Mark Glenister BPE2*

Biggleswade & District Camera Club

1112

Barrie Glover BPE4* DPAGB ARPS

Worcestershire Camera Club

2COMM1
ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourPeopleNatureCreative

John T Glover LIPF BPE2* AFIAP

Catchlight Camera Club

11

James Godber

Reigate Photographic Society

11

Alan Goldby EFIAP CPAGB BPE3*

Kempston Camera Club

1

Bob Goode ARPS EFIAP/s BPE2*

Stourport Camera Club

2SEL1

Karen Gourlay

Leeds Photographic Society

11

John Gravett AFIAP DPAGB BPE4*

Workington Camera Club

2

Martin Gray LRPS

Spectrum

21

Sue Green ARPS DPAGB BPE3*

Aperture Woolwich Photographic Society

11

Cheryl Greenwood LRPS BPE2*

Chapel Camera Club

11

Lyn Gregory LRPS CPAGB

Canterbury Photographic Society

1

Carol Griffiths

Mold Camera Club

11

Tony Grubb QPSA AFIAP BPE1*

Deeside Photographic Society (Shotton)

22

Philip Hadley BPE2* CPAGB

Gateway Camera Club

2BPE1

Richard Hainsworth BPE3* DPAGB EFIAP/b

Mold Camera Club

21

Bill Hall DPAGB AFIAP FBPE

Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

2

Julie Hall BPE3* CPAGB QPSA

Bromsgrove Photographic Society

33

Tony Hallam-Cutler CPAGB

Westfield Photographic Club

1

David Halliburton CPAGB EFIAP GPU.Cr2

Kirkintilloch Camera Club

211

Jay Hallsworth BPE1* LRPS

Gloucester Camera Club

3111

Martin Hancock ARPS

Ipswich & District Photographic Society

1

Lynda Haney ABPE DPAGB EFIAP

Wigan 10 Foto Club

22GOLD44COMM
BPE

James Hardy CPAGB LRPS

Chorley Photographic Society

13

Lorraine Hardy BPE3* CPAGB AFIAP

Burton upon Trent Photographic Society

2112

Andrea Hargreaves BPE4* MPAGB FIPF

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

4COMM4SEL
COMM
44GOLD
COMM
ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourPeopleNatureCreative

Bruce Harley CPAGB LRPS AFIAP

Livingston Camera Club

12213

Stephen Harper BPE3* AFIAP EFIAP

Ipswich & District Photographic Society

3

Paul Harrison

Dewsbury & District Photographic Society

1

Stephen Hatch BPE3* DPAGB

Nomad Photo Group

2

Ann Healey FRPS DPAGB BPE3*

Molesey Photographic Club

112

Tim Hearn DPAGB AFIAP

Nomad Photo Group

3

Ray Hems DPAGB ARPS BPE2*

Winchester Photographic Society

23

Carol Hewitt

Chorley Photographic Society

1

Jim Hill CPAGB BPE4*

Carluke Camera Club

112

Sharron Hill

Stafford Camera Club

2221

Matthew Hoar

Stafford Camera Club

112

David Hodgson DPAGB BPE4*

Wisbech & District Camera Club

1111

Judy Hodgson CPAGB BPE4*

Wisbech & District Camera Club

1COMM1

Julia Hodson

Mold Camera Club

1

Julie Holbeche-Maund ARPS BPE2*

Earl Shilton Camera Club

321

Cathy Holgate CPAGB BPE1* AFIAP

Stevenage Photographic Society

11

Christine Holt DPAGB LRPS BPE1*

Hoddesdon Camera Club

11

John Holt ARPS DPAGB BPE5*

Smethwick Photographic Society

1

Jane Horton CPAGB BPE1*

Cookridge Camera Club

13

Steven Hoyle

Bury Photographic Society

3COMM

David Hughes ARPS DPAGB BPE3*

Godalming Photographic Club

21

Rosemary Hughes LIPF

Dungannon-Cookstown Camera Club

11

Robert Hume BPE3* CPAGB

Leyland Photographic Society

31

Bob Humphreys BPE2* DPAGB EFIAP

Donside Camera Club

3
ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourPeopleNatureCreative

Trevor Hunter BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP

Droitwich Camera Club

11

Trevor Hupton DPAGB BPE3* ARPS

Bolsover Camera Club

22

Jayne Hutchings CPAGB

Nuneaton Photographic Society

1

Peter Hyett ARPS AFIAP

Exmouth Photo Group

221

Rob Inglis

Keyworth Camera Club

12

Dean Irvine CPAGB BPE3* LIPF

Catchlight Camera Club

2131

Wendy Irwin BPE1* ARPS CPAGB

Rocester And District Camera Club

11

David Isaacs CPAGB LRPS

Overton Photographic Club

1

Iain Jack BPE2* DPAGB

Preston Photographic Society

12

Peter Jackson BPE1*

Stourbridge Photographic Society

11

Susan James LRPS

Barnstaple Camera Club

1111

Martin Janes BPE4*

Leicester Forest Photographic Society

2COMM113

Peter Jepson DPAGB BPE3*

Clwb Camera Blaenau Ffestiniog

21

Linda Johnson

Streetly Photographic Club

1

Steve Johnson CPAGB BPE2*

Streetly Photographic Club

2COMM3

Eileen Jones BPE3* CPAGB

Warrington Photographic Society

11

Gill Jones BPE1*

Gwynfa Camera Club

1121

Gwilym Jones BPE1*

Wrexham & District Photographic Society

2

Helen Jones ARPS DPAGB

Dorchester Camera Club

11

Sonia Jones

Llandudno Photographic Society

1

Stephen Jones LRPS DPAGB BPE2*

Dorchester Camera Club

31

Tom Jones DPAGB BPE4*

Wrekin Arts Photographic Club

4COMM1

Magda Jowers

Bury St Edmunds Photographic Society

1

Dave Jowitt

Mold Camera Club

1
ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourPeopleNatureCreative

Paul Kalfayan BPSA CPAGB ARPS

North West Bristol Camera Club

2

Patricia Keegan

Chester Photographic Society

1

Jo Kelly BPE3* QPSA CPAGB

March Camera Club

24

Charles Kidd EFIAP DPAGB BPE2*

Tenby & District Camera Club

222

Neil Kingsbury BPE3* CPAGB EFIAP/b

Tettenhall Wood Photographic Club

2

Jeff Kirby LRPS CPAGB AFIAP

Stroud Camera Club

11

Philip Kirk

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

1

Tillman Kleinhans ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB

St Helens Camera Club

1

Jo Knight DPAGB EFIAP QPSA

Kendal Photographic Society

11

Peter Knight LRPS CPAGB BPE3*

Poulton-Le-Fylde Photographic Society

11

Jenny Ladbrooke

Shirley Photographic Society

1

Alun Lambert

Bebington Photographic Society

211

Trevor Lane LRPS DPAGB BPE5*

Beeston (Notts) Camera Club

1212

Peter Lawrence EFIAP DPAGB BPE3*

Deepings Camera Club

12

Peter Lawrie

Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Photographic Society

1

Elizabeth Jane Lazenby LRPS BPE4* DPAGB

Wigan 10 Foto Club

3112

Ken Lester BPE3* DPAGB AWPF

Deeside Photographic Society (Shotton)

3211

Barbie Lindsay FBPE MPAGB EFIAP/s

Beyond Group

11

Stephen Lobley

New Forest Camera Club

2

Ruth Lochrie

Lancaster Photographic Society

2211

Alan Lomakin CPAGB AFIAP BPE3*

Malling Photographic Society

21

Ken Lomas BPE4*

Chapel Camera Club

3BPE2

Chris Love

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

1

Jan Lunn ARPS CPAGB

Torbay Photographic Society

1
ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourPeopleNatureCreative

David Lyon BPE4* DPAGB EFIAP/g

Reigate Photographic Society

213

Jamie Macarthur DPAGB

Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

1

Gillian Mackay DPAGB EFIAP BPE2*

Tenby & District Camera Club

1

Helen Mackay LRPS

St Neots & District Camera Club

1

Dee Maddams LRPS CPAGB BPE2*

2

Peter Maguire CPAGB LRPS EFIAP

Gosforth Camera Club & Digital Imaging Society

1COMM

Judy Mainwaring BPE2*

Shropshire Photographic Society

211

Keith Malcolm BPE1*

Ards Camera Club

1

Stephen Mallender

Clay Cross Photographic Society

12

Phil Mallin LRPS BPE2*

Earl Shilton Camera Club

2

Mick Mansfield CPAGB BPE1*

Bury St Edmunds Photographic Society

2

Jayne Mapp Lnps

21

Carol Martin

Bury St Edmunds Photographic Society

111

Mike Martin AWPF EFIAP

Bristol Photographic Society

2COMM (2)12

Darron Matthews FRPS DPAGB BPE5*

Lichfield Camera Club

2

Mary Maynard BPE2*

Frome Wessex Photographic

11

Brian Mcclure DPAGB EFIAP BPE5*

Catchlight Camera Club

11311

Ian Mcgill

Preston Photographic Society

211

Dave Mckay BPE5* DPAGB ARPS

Oxford Photographic Society

1

Kenny Mclean CPAGB BPE1* AFIAP

Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Photographic Society

21

Kirsty Mcleod CPAGB

Pudsey Camera Club

2

Carol Mcniven Young BPE5* DPAGB FRPS

Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

2233

Stephen Melville

Leamington Spa Photographic Society

1

Colin Mill BPE3*

New City Photographic Society

3132
ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourPeopleNatureCreative

Peter Milsom EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE4*

Ware & District Photographic Society

1SEL

Arun Mohanraj

1121

Lloyd Moore DPAGB BPE4* AFIAP

Watford Camera Club

1121

Chris Mowatt DPAGB BPE4* EFIAP/b

Ormskirk Camera Club

1

Julie Mullings DPAGB BPE3*

Amersham Photographic Society

1221

Tony Mulvenna LRPS BPE3* AFIAP

Catchlight Camera Club

2SEL12SEL

Jim Munday DPAGB EFIAP/b BPE3*

Chichester Camera Club

11COMM1

Eileen Murray DPAGB ABPE EFIAP/g

Worksop Photography Club

122

David Neale CPAGB AFIAP BPE3*

Axholme Camera Club

1

Andre Neves ARPS

Melbourn & District Photographic Club

1

Roger Newark LRPS CPAGB

March Camera Club

3112

Tony Ng BPE5* AFIAP

Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

2

Albert Nicholson

Wear Valley Photography Club

1

Derek Nimmo

PICO

1

Tony North BPE5* DPAGB

South Manchester Camera Club

1134COMM (2)2

Treva O'Brien

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

21

Sue O'Connell FIPF DPAGB ABPE

Bristol Photographic Society

222

Gill O'Meara BPE1*

Poulton-Le-Fylde Photographic Society

43COMM

Richard O'Meara BPE2*

Poulton-Le-Fylde Photographic Society

3144SEL

Darrell Oakden DPAGB BPE4* EFIAP

Alsager Camera Club

11

Anthony Oliver ARPS CPAGB BPE4*

Salisbury Photography Club

211

Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP/b BPE5*

Wayland & District Photographic Club

3

Helen Otton BPE3* LRPS CPAGB

Winchester Photographic Society

31211

Ann Owens CPAGB EFIAP

Plymstock Camera Club

2
ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourPeopleNatureCreative

Keith Palmer LRPS

Practical Photographic Group

2

Keith Parker

Disabled Photographers Society

1

Fred Parkinson CPAGB

Leyland Photographic Society

1

Steven Parrish

Axholme Camera Club

2

Ron Patterson CPAGB LRPS

Barnstaple Camera Club

1

Collette Patto LRPS CPAGB BPE1*

Godalming Photographic Club

1

Graham Pears DPAGB

Bristol Photographic Society

14

Mary Pears DPAGB

Bristol Photographic Society

3

Phil Peat BPE2*

Ilkeston Photo 2000

2COMM

Roy Peters AWPF CPAGB BPE1*

New Quay Camera Club

222

John Phillips BPE3*

Richmond & Twickenham Photographic Society

112

Ian Pinn

11

Tom Plucinski CPAGB LRPS

Chelmsford Camera Club

1

Angela Plumb CPAGB

Newark & District Photographic Society

2

Andy Polakowski EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE5*

Mold Camera Club

11

Glenn Porter BPE2* ARPS EFIAP/b

Gwynfa Camera Club

212COMM

Paula Potter

Deeside Photographic Society (Shotton)

1

Robert Prenton Jones EFIAP/p BPE5* AWPF

Conwy Camera Club

11

Sharon Prenton Jones ABPE MFIAP MPAGB

Conwy Camera Club

32COMM43COMM

Hazel Price

Hay Camera Club

1

Len Quinn

Basingstoke Camera Club

1

Marion Rapier ARPS DPAGB BPE5*

Edmonton Camera Club

111

Ken Rasmussen ARPS BPE3*

2

George Reekie DPAGB ABPE

Taunton Camera Club

231
ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourPeopleNatureCreative

Keith Richardson DPAGB BPE3*

The Evolve Group

21

Norman Rigby

Southport Photographic Society

1

Martin Robinson DPAGB BPE2*

Nuneaton Photographic Society

22

Sean Rooney

Oldham Photographic Society

3COMM

Jane Rowbottom BPE1*

Stafford Camera Club

1

Mike Rowe FRPS DPAGB BPE5*

Godalming Photographic Club

1

Trevor Rudkin BPE2* LRPS

Desborough & Rothwell Photographic Society

1

Claire Russell

Ards Camera Club

3

John Rutherford CPAGB BPE1*

Chesterfield Photographic Society

1

Paul S'jacob LRPS

Sevenoaks Camera Club

1

David Sadler ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/g

Dundee Photographic Society

214COMM (2)1

David Salter

Western(IOM) Photographic Society

1

Jeanette Savigar

Chorley Photographic Society

12

Michael Schilling CPAGB

Shirley Photographic Society

121

Vincent Scothern DPAGB BPE5* EFIAP

Beeston (Notts) Camera Club

2111

John Scotten BPE3* ARPS DPAGB

Woodley Photographic Club

1

Paul Screen BPE3* CPAGB

Beeston (Notts) Camera Club

2COMM1COMM

Richard Sells

Otley Camera Club

1

Ketan Shah DPAGB BPE4*

Duston Camera Club

341

David Shardlow LRPS BPE1*

Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

2

Joan Sheppard CPAGB

Gosforth Camera Club & Digital Imaging Society

121

Paul Sherriff BPE3* CPAGB

111

Sue Sibley BPE4* DPAGB ARPS

New Forest Camera Club

1

John Simpson

Stafford Camera Club

3SEL21
ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourPeopleNatureCreative

Julie Simpson

Deeside Photographic Society (Shotton)

1

Lesley Simpson ARPS EFIAP MPAGB

Dingwall Camera Club

12

Mark Sims BPE4* CPAGB LRPS

Ware & District Photographic Society

1

Campbell Skinner DPAGB BPE2*

Greenock Camera Club

12321

Suzanne Slee

Afan Nedd Camera Club

211

Karen Smalley BPE2*

211

Gillian Smith BPE1* CPAGB

Stourport Camera Club

112

Pete Smith BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP

Southampton Camera Club

1211

Graham Snowden

Folkestone Camera Club

1

Derek Souter

Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Photographic Society

11

Corin Spinks BPE3* BPE2*

Vale of Evesham Camera Club

1112

Cliff Spooner ARPS CPAGB BPE2*

Herefordshire Photographic Society

11

Gary Stamp CPAGB

Gateway Camera Club

211

David Stephenson BPE4* FDPS ARPS

Workington Camera Club

14

Jim Stevenson EFIAP CPAGB BPE3*

Kilmaurs Photographic Club

112

Gillian Steyn BPE3* PPSA DPAGB

PICO

1312

Ian Stone DPAGB BPE4*

Folkestone Camera Club

2

Marie-Laure Stone BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/d3

Folkestone Camera Club

2111

Alan Storey BPE3* DPAGB AFIAP

Poulton-Le-Fylde Photographic Society

4SEL

Stuart Strachan BPE4*

Kilmaurs Photographic Club

312

Carol Street

Bury St Edmunds Photographic Society

21

Lee Sutton BPE5* MPSA EFIAP

Chorley Photographic Society

12

Ken Tate BPE3* CPAGB

Leek Photographic Club

3

Janet Taylor

Morecambe Camera Club

2
ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourPeopleNatureCreative

Ron Tear MPAGB BPE5* ARPS

Loughton Camera Club

31

Paul Teclaff

South Birmingham Photographic Society

12

Gillian Temple DPAGB LRPS

Dunfermline Photographic Association

1212

John Thorndike LRPS EFIAP CPAGB

Grimsby Photographic Society

21

Christine Tidman CPAGB EFIAP BPE2*

Gwynfa Camera Club

31111

David Toft BPE5* MPAGB

Ordnance Survey Photographic Society

2

Richard Towell DPAGB BPE3*

Bolton Camera Club

2

David Travis ARPS BPE2*

Leek Photographic Club

2322

Neil Treloar CPAGB

Middleton Camera Club

1

Ron Trevis BPE2*

Clay Cross Photographic Society

111

Brian Trout LRPS BPE3* EFIAP/b

Doncaster Camera Club

1

Susan Trout LRPS BPE4* EFIAP/b

Doncaster Camera Club

221

Angie Tucker BPE4* EFIAP/g DPAGB

Smethwick Photographic Society

1

Dave Turner CPAGB BPE3* AFIAP

Louth Photographic Society

111

David Ulyett

Thorne Camera Club

1

Martin Vaughan FRPS BPE5*

Synergy

11

Mary Venables LRPS BPE2*

Deal & District Camera Club

1

Sue Vernon CPAGB BPE2*

Bromsgrove Photographic Society

1112

Kuli Virdee DPAGB BPE5*

Lytham St Annes Photographic Society

111

Ken Wade BPE5* DPAGB LRPS

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

222

Andrew Wainwright ARPS BPE4*

Rushcliffe Photographic Society

322

Graeme Wales LRPS CPAGB BPE1*

Kingston Camera Club

1

Alan Walker MPAGB ARPS MPSA

Keswick Photographic Society

222241

Larry Walker DPAGB BPE1*

Pudsey Camera Club

1
ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourPeopleNatureCreative

Lee Walker LIPF

Catchlight Camera Club

1

Sandra Walker AFIAP CPAGB BPE3*

Oldham Photographic Society

211

Lizzie Wallis DPAGB BPE3* EFIAP

North Norfolk Photographic Society

3

Chanardaye Walton DPAGB

Arden Photo Group

1

Graham Walton DPAGB

Arden Photo Group

112

Carol Watson BPE5* DPAGB

Lytham St Annes Photographic Society

212

Gordon Watson BPE5* DPAGB

Lytham St Annes Photographic Society

31131

Jennifer Webster BPE4* DPAGB ARPS

Bromsgrove Photographic Society

2212

Harry Wentworth ARPS EFIAP BPE5*

Huddersfield Photo Imaging Club

3122

Alan West CPAGB BPE2*

Yateley Camera Club

12

James West LRPS

Winchester Photographic Society

3BPE11

Carole Wetherley

Lancaster Photographic Society

111

Len White CPAGB BPE5*

1

Sue White

Richmond Camera Club

13

Charles Whitfield King DPAGB BPE5*

Ipswich & District Photographic Society

1

Michael Whittaker CPAGB BPE2*

Ribblesdale Camera Club

22122

Allan Wild CPAGB BPE1*

Melton Mowbray Photographic Society

1

Colin Williams BPE2* CPAGB EFIAP

Cookridge Camera Club

1123

Kevin Williams BPE2* CPAGB

Beyond Group

113

Peter Williams BPE1* CPAGB

Deeside Photographic Society (Shotton)

1

Robert Williams

Dorchester Camera Club

111SEL

Jennifer Willis BPE4* DPAGB ARPS

Catchlight Camera Club

3COMM31

Rosemary Wilman HonFRPS ABPE APAGB

Epsom Camera Club

111

Andrea Wilson BPE1*

Oldham Photographic Society

12SEL
ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourPeopleNatureCreative

Pamela Wilson CPAGB

Catchlight Camera Club

23

Jane Wiltshire BPE2* CPAGB

Frome Wessex Photographic

1113

Anne Woodington BPE3* DPAGB

Prism Photographic Club

331

Anthony Woods CPAGB LRPS

Kempsey Camera Club

1COMM

Lester Woodward

Nottingham Outlaws Photographic Society

111

Susan Woollard

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

1

Lin Wyles LRPS CPAGB BPE2*

Hay Camera Club

11

Alan Young FRPS EFIAP/d1 ABPE

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

3COMM231

Gillian Young BPE4* DPAGB AFIAP

Beeston (Notts) Camera Club

2221
Key to Awards
BESTOverall Best ImageCOMMCommended
GOLDGold medalBPEBPE Ribbon
SELSelector's Award

 

* Powered by PhotoExhib Results *

COPYRIGHT NOTICE: All images used in this website are the copyright of the photographer who took them. Please respect this and refrain from copying images without permission.