TL_ACCEPTANCES

Back to main results page

2019
Results

Acceptances and Awards by Entrant

Open ColourNatureCreativeScapesMonochromeMobile Phone (Open)

Peter Adams LIPF

Catchlight Camera Club

211COMM

Richard Adams

Rochdale & District Camera Club

1

David Adamson BPE3* EFIAP

Cheltenham Camera Club

22COMM11

Fiona Adamson BPE1* CPAGB LRPS

Potters Bar & District Photographic Society

111COMM

Terri Adcock LRPS CPAGB AFIAP

Watford Camera Club

21

Kath Aggiss

Essex & Suffolk Models and Photographers Group

412

Liz Akers ARPS BPE3*

Wayland & District Photographic Club

1HCOM111

Nick Akers LRPS BPE2*

Wayland & District Photographic Club

12

Warren Alani BPE5* ARPS DPAGB

Smethwick Photographic Society

3SEL3COMM

Jon C Allanson LRPS EFIAP BPE3*

North Cheshire Photographic Society

1

Wendy Allard BPE2* FRPS CPAGB

Camborne & Redruth Camera Club

1233

William Allen CPAGB BPE1*

City Of Belfast Photographic Society

1211

Tori Allison

Frome Wessex Camera Club

1

Sue Anders BPE1*

South Manchester Camera Club

12

Victoria Andrews DPAGB BPE3*

Halstead & District Photographic Society

4GOLD
SEL
12

Frederick Archer BPE2*

Great Barr Photographic Society

2COMM

Charles Ashton AFIAP DPAGB ARPS

Arden Photo Group

31

Joan Austin AFIAP BPE2* CPAGB

Invicta Photographic Club

1

Bill Aven LRPS DPAGB APAGB

Frome Wessex Camera Club

1

Angelika Baier

Frome Wessex Camera Club

1

Brian Baker EFIAP/b LRPS CPAGB

Upp

11

James Ball

Camborne & Redruth Camera Club

1

Janine Ball ARPS DPAGB BPE3*

Deal & District Camera Club

1SLVR13

Philip Barker ARPS CPAGB BPE3*

Warrington Photographic Society

12HCOM
Open ColourNatureCreativeScapesMonochromeMobile Phone (Open)

Tony Barker

Derby City Photographic Club

1

Kevin Barnes BPE4* CPAGB

Bebington Photographic Society

2COMM1

Jane Barrett DPAGB BPE3*

Benfleet Camera Club

13

Janice Barton BPE3* CPAGB

Warrington Photographic Society

21

John Bell BPE4* DPAGB EFIAP

Mold Camera Club

22133

Mark Bell

Bangor & North Down Camera Club

21

Peter Benson CPAGB BPE2*

Beyond Group

2SEL

Nick Berentzen BPE2* CPAGB

South Manchester Camera Club

13

Colin Birch LRPS DPAGB BPE3*

Chelmsford Camera Club

11

Bob Bishop EFIAP/g BPE4* LRPS

Backwell Camera Club

11

John Bishop

Frome Wessex Camera Club

11

Malcolm Blackburn ARPS DPAGB EFIAP

Chapel Camera Club

3SEL

Sue Blythe LRPS DPAGB BPE4*

Isle Of Man Photographic Society

2212COMM

David Boam BPE1* LRPS

Macclesfield Camera Club

132

David Boothby EFIAP

Doncaster Camera Club

11HCOM

Anthony Bower

Stockport Photographic Society

1

Cyril Boyd BPE3* AFIAP EPSA

Catchlight Camera Club

1

Gary Bradley

Greenock Camera Club

2

Colin Bradshaw BPE3* CPAGB

PICO

2

Roger Bradshaw

Biggleswade & District Camera Club

12

Gordon Bramham MPAGB EFIAP/p BPE4*

Upminster Camera Club

23COMM

Colin Brett CPAGB BPE2*

Clacton Camera Club

2

Derek Brett

85 Group Photography

2

Chris Briggs CPAGB BPE2*

Donside Camera Club

1
Open ColourNatureCreativeScapesMonochromeMobile Phone (Open)

Kean Brown ARPS ABPE

Poulton-Le-Fylde Photographic Society

12COMM2GOLD22

Rosemary Buckett

Desborough & Rothwell Photographic Society

11

Ken Bunch BPE3* CPAGB

Deeping Camera Club

1HCOM

Paul Burrows CPAGB BPE1*

Keyworth Camera Club

11

Paul Burwood LRPS

Field End Photographic Society

21

Michael Byrne LIPF

Belfast Photo Imaging Club

14

Sheana Cameron BPE1*

1

Paul Campbell CPAGB BPE3*

Huddersfield Photo Imaging Club

11

Matthew Canning LIPF BPE2*

Belfast Photo Imaging Club

11

Andrew Carter LRPS CPAGB

Bookham Camera Club

2

Paul Carter LRPS CPAGB BPE3*

Wellington & District Camera Club

1331

Alison Cawley ARPS DPAGB BPE1*

Southampton Camera Club

1

John Chamberlin FRPS MFIAP FBPE

Bristol Photographic Society

113

Mark Chambers ARPS CPAGB BPE4*

Arden Photo Group

12

Michelle Chance CPAGB

Bromsgrove Photographic Society

11

David Chedgy

Frome Wessex Camera Club

1FWCC1FWCH

Bryan Cherry BPE2* CPAGB

Leyland Photographic Society

1

Brian Clark

Lytham St Annes Photographic Society

3HCOM

Robin Claydon ARPS DPAGB BPE2*

Hertford & District Camera Club

2

Caroline Claye

Chapel Camera Club

1

Trevor Clifford ARPS

2

Colin Close LRPS CPAGB AFIAP

Bromsgrove Photographic Society

1

Eddie Cocozza CPAGB BPE5*

Wigan 10 Foto Club

3HCOM12

John Coe BPE2*

Leek Photographic Club

12
Open ColourNatureCreativeScapesMonochromeMobile Phone (Open)

Bill Collett

Frome Wessex Camera Club

2SLVR
FWCH

Steve Collins LRPS BPE1*

Harpenden Photographic Society

111

James Cooke

Pwllheli Camera Club

1121

Rachel Cooper

Blandford Forum Camera Club

1

Les Cornwell CPAGB

Loughton Camera Club

111

Audrey Couchman BPE2*

Droitwich Camera Club

3COMM121

Robin Couchman LRPS AFIAP BPE3*

Droitwich Camera Club

11SLVR

Ferg Cowhig DPAGB EFIAP BPE1*

New Forest Camera Club

221

David Cowsill CPAGB BPE2*

Warrington Photographic Society

1

Stephen Coyne CPAGB BPE2*

Crewe Photographic Society

2COMM

Mike Crack CPAGB

Chelmsford Camera Club

1

Sue Critchlow ARPS CPAGB BPE2*

Southport Photographic Society

12

Annette Crook CPAGB

Westfield Photographic Club

1

Jennifer Crook DPAGB BPE4*

Maidstone Camera Club

32COMM

Janet Crowley

Positive Image Camera Club

1

David Cudworth BPE3*

Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

3COMM2132

Nicholas Culbert LRPS

Hertford & District Camera Club

2311

Stuart Daffin LRPS EFIAP BPE5*

Bolsover Camera Club

211

Harvard Dallibar

Frome Wessex Camera Club

1FWC11FWC11FWCH

Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE5*

Southport Photographic Society

13SEL

Wendy G Davies

Alton Camera Club

1

Neil Davies-Mckay BPE1*

Ellesmere Port Photographic Society

1

Andrew De Mora

Frome Wessex Camera Club

1FWCC1

Alison Dean LRPS BPE2*

Stourbridge Photographic Society

1
Open ColourNatureCreativeScapesMonochromeMobile Phone (Open)

Alan Denison BPE1* CPAGB

Frome Wessex Camera Club

3HCOM
FWCH
FWCC
4SEL
HCOM
1SLVR

Bob Devine EFIAP/d1 MPSA BPE5*

Ashford Photographic Society

1

Michael Dewsbury

1

Judi Dicks ARPS ABPE DPAGB

Stafford Photographic Society

23COMM

Lee Dixon BPE1*

Cleethorpes Camera Club

111HCOM

Aaron Dodd BPE1*

Arden Photo Group

11

Andrew Donkin BPE2*

Alsager Camera Club

11SEL

Steve Dormer CPAGB

Doncaster Camera Club

11

Gordon Doughty BPE2* AFIAP

Mid Argyll Camera Club

1

Calvin Downes EFIAP/s BPE3*

Wrekin Arts Photographic Club

2COMM11

Phil Downie

Dingwall Camera Club

1

Robb Doyle BPE2*

Leicester Forest Photographic Society

1

Sue Dunham CPAGB APAGB

Beaulieu Camera Group

21

Philip Durkin CPAGB BPE3*

Bolton Camera Club

13

Jon Durrant

Frome Wessex Camera Club

1FWC11

Gavin Duxbury BPE2*

Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

11

Keith Elgin DPAGB EFIAP/g EPSA

Catchlight Camera Club

13COMM (2)

Chris Ellison ARPS BPE5* EPSA

Leyland Photographic Society

221

Peter Elliston CPAGB BPE2* AFIAP

Wellington & District Camera Club

12

Frank Farrell

Gwent Photographic & Digital Imaging Society

1

Niall Ferguson LRPS CPAGB AFIAP

Windlesham & Camberley Camera Club

11

Norman Ferguson

Rye & District Camera Club

111HCOM

Marlene Finlayson ARPS AFIAP

Shropshire Photographic Society

22COMM

Mary Fish CPAGB

Axholme Camera Club

1
Open ColourNatureCreativeScapesMonochromeMobile Phone (Open)

Kenneth Fisher

Positive Image Camera Club

11

Cheryl Foreman

3

John Fowler

Donside Camera Club

1

Christine Frost CPAGB

Wayland & District Photographic Club

3COMM3

Graham Frost LRPS CPAGB BPE1*

Wayland & District Photographic Club

1

Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/p ABPE

Cheltenham Camera Club

213SLVR1

Brian Galbraith CPAGB APAGB

Wadebridge & District Camera Club

2

Roger Geldard BPE2*

South Manchester Camera Club

23SEL
HCOM

Mike Gibbens CPAGB BPE4* EFIAP

Whitchurch Photographic Society

12

Kenny Gibson LIPF LRPS

Catchlight Camera Club

21

Mary Gibson BPE4* DPAGB LRPS

Carluke Camera Club

211

Tim Gilbert

Preston Photographic Society

11

Jackie Gillman

Bury St Edmunds Photographic Society

2SEL

Tom Glancz BPE2* CPAGB EFIAP

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

1122

Barrie Glover ARPS DPAGB BPE4*

Worcestershire Camera Club

1COMM

John Glover LIPF

Catchlight Camera Club

1

Alan Goldby EFIAP CPAGB BPE3*

Kempston Camera Club

121

Sally Golden

2HCOM111

Peter Gonigal CPAGB

1

Bob Goode LRPS EFIAP BPE1*

Stourport Camera Club

11

Ian Gostelow ARPS DPAGB BPE3*

Biggleswade & District Camera Club

32

Billy Gow BPE3*

Inverness Camera Club

11

Steve Granger LRPS BPE1* CPAGB

Hitchin Camera Club

1311

Alan Grant DPAGB EFIAP BPE4*

F8 Image Group

1
Open ColourNatureCreativeScapesMonochromeMobile Phone (Open)

Sue Green ARPS DPAGB

Aperture Woolwich Photographic Society

2SEL

Tony Green

Rochdale Photographic Society

1

Cheryl Greenwood LRPS

Chapel Camera Club

11

Lorraine Grey LRPS CPAGB

Maidstone Camera Club

33SEL

Nigel Griffiths BPE2* CPAGB

PICO

3SEL1

Andy Gutteridge EFIAP/g ABPE

PICO

3SLVR3HCOM

Bill Hall AFIAP DPAGB ABPE

Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

2BRNZ32COMM

Julie Hall CPAGB BPE1*

Bromsgrove Photographic Society

111

Richard Hall LRPS CPAGB BPE1*

Sheffield Photographic Society

111SEL1SEL

Deborah Hammond LRPS

Chard Camera Club

11

Lynda Haney BPE4* DPAGB

Warrington Photographic Society

23SEL14SEL
COMM

Richard Harding BPE4* DPAGB EFIAP/s

Droitwich Camera Club

122

Stephen Harper BPE1*

Ipswich & District Photographic Society

2

Jim Hartje ARPS EFIAP BPE5*

Peterborough Photographic Society

12BRNZ

Paul Hassell MPAGB ABPE FIPF

Cannock Photographic Society

22COMM2SEL

Steve Hatch BPE2* CPAGB

Bideford Camera Club

3

Steve Hawkins

Frome Wessex Camera Club

11FWC1

Beverly Hayes LRPS DPAGB BPE3*

Bury Photographic Society

1HCOM12

Garry Hayes LRPS DPAGB BPE4*

Bury Photographic Society

21

Ann Healey ARPS DPAGB BPE2*

Richmond & Twickenham Photographic Society

231

Martin Henfield BPE2* CPAGB

Bury Photographic Society

2HCOM1SEL2

Barry Hill

Frome Wessex Camera Club

1

Duncan S K Hill MPAGB EFIAP/p BPE5*

Doncaster Camera Club

2312

Jim Hill CPAGB BPE4*

Carluke Camera Club

111
Open ColourNatureCreativeScapesMonochromeMobile Phone (Open)

Stephen Hitchen DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*

The Evolve Group

1

David Hodgson DPAGB BPE3*

Wisbech & District Camera Club

31

Judy Hodgson CPAGB BPE4*

Wisbech & District Camera Club

121

Cathy Holgate

Hertford & District Camera Club

1

Robert Holgate

Hertford & District Camera Club

1SEL

Christine Holt CPAGB

Hoddesdon Camera Club

11

John Holt ARPS DPAGB BPE5*

Smethwick Photographic Society

22

John Horne ARPS EFIAP BPE3*

11COMM2

Robert Howarth LRPS BPE3*

Beyond Group

2112

David Hughes ARPS CPAGB

Godalming Photographic Club

11

Tracy Hughes CPAGB LRPS BPE1*

Invicta Photographic Club

111

Trevor Hunter BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP

Droitwich Spa Photographic Society

11

Trevor Hupton BPE2* ARPS DPAGB

Bolsover Camera Club

21

David Hyett EFIAP DPAGB BPE2*

Cheltenham Camera Club

211

Dean Irvine BPE2* LIPF

Catchlight Camera Club

21

Terence Jamieson BPE1* CPAGB

Viewfinders Of Romsey Camera Club

1

Martin Janes BPE3*

Leicester Forest Photographic Society

11

Phil Janes LRPS CPAGB BPE1*

Hoddesdon Camera Club

1

Ronald Jarvis BPE2* LRPS EFIAP

Bexleyheath Photographic Society

1

Paul Jay ARPS DPAGB BPE5*

Vale of Evesham Camera Club

11

Alison Jenkins ARPS DPAGB

Ware & District Photographic Society

1

Simon Jenkins ARPS DPAGB BPE3*

Ware & District Photographic Society

2

John Jennings ARPS BPE2*

Park Street Camera Club

11

Eileen Jones BPE3* CPAGB

Warrington Photographic Society

31
Open ColourNatureCreativeScapesMonochromeMobile Phone (Open)

Helena Jones BPE2*

Chapel Camera Club

22BRNZ

Peter Jones BPE3* DPAGB ARPS

Clay Cross Photographic Society

1

Robert Jones EFIAP/g BPE4*

Conwy Camera Club

2HCOM13SEL

Tom Jones DPAGB BPE3*

22

Magda Jowers

Greenock Camera Club

11

Tim Kavanagh

Neath & District Photographic Society

1

David Keep ARPS DPAGB ABPE

Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

4HCOM1121

Bernice Kelly AFIAP

Camborne & Redruth Camera Club

1

Jo Kelly BPE1*

March Camera Club

2

Wendy Kennett LRPS

Canterbury Photographic Society

11COMM

Charles Kidd BPE1* EFIAP

Tenby & District Camera Club

12SEL2

Doug King

Bath Photographic Society

3231

John King BPE2*

South Manchester Camera Club

1COMM112

Neil Kingsbury BPE3* CPAGB EFIAP/b

Tettenhall Wood Photographic Club

1COMM

David Kissman

Keyworth Camera Club

311

Tillman Kleinhans ARPS EFIAP/s DPAGB

St Helens Camera Club

13

Peter Knight LRPS CPAGB BPE2*

Garstang Camera Club

111

Trevor Lane LRPS DPAGB BPE5*

Beeston (Notts) Camera Club

31

Peter Larkin CPAGB BPE1*

Hoylake Photographic Society

131

John Larry EFIAP/p ARPS BPE5*

Fordingbridge Camera Club

22SEL3

Peter Lawrence EFIAP DPAGB BPE3*

Deepings Camera Club

1211COMM

Jim Laws LRPS AFIAP BPE3*

Buxton Photographic Club

1

E J Lazenby LRPS BPE3* CPAGB

Wakefield Camera Club

13

Kevin Leah LRPS AFIAP BPE3*

Truro Camera Club

11
Open ColourNatureCreativeScapesMonochromeMobile Phone (Open)

Ian Ledgard EFIAP/g GMPSA

Towy Valley Camera Club

21

Jane Lee DPAGB EFIAP BPE2*

Dorchester Camera Club

111

Stephen Lee DPAGB EFIAP BPE2*

Dorchester Camera Club

11

Ken Lester CPAGB BPE2*

Deeside Photographic Society (Shotton)

112

Cheryl Leyser BPE3* CPAGB

Smethwick Photographic Society

1112BRNZ

George Lill LRPS CPAGB

Cleethorpes Camera Club

11

David Lyon EFIAP/b BPE3* DPAGB

Reigate Photographic Society

112HCOM2

Gillian Mackay BPE2* CPAGB EFIAP

Tenby & District Camera Club

1

Dee Maddams LRPS CPAGB BPE1*

Boscombe Camera Club

2

Stan Maddams LRPS CPAGB BPE2*

Boscombe Camera Club

11

Brian Maguire LRPS

Belfast Photo Imaging Club

2

Judy Mainwaring

Shropshire Photographic Society

112

Keith Malcolm

Ards Camera Club

1

Mick Mansfield

Bury St Edmunds Photographic Society

11

Kylie-Ann Martin AFIAP BPE1*

11

Mike Martin

Bristol Photographic Society

12

Darron Matthews ARPS DPAGB EFIAP

Lichfield Camera Club

11HCOM

Mary Maynard

Frome Wessex Camera Club

1FWC1

Brian Mcclure DPAGB LRPS EFIAP

Catchlight Camera Club

11

Darren Mcdonald LRPS

Driffield Photographic Society

1

Dave Mckay BPE4* ARPS DPAGB

Oxford Photographic Society

12

Carol Mcniven Young BPE2* FRPS EFIAP

Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

3SEL
COMM
4

Jon Mee BPE4*

Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

3HCOM

Katrina Mee BPE3*

Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

1HCOM3
Open ColourNatureCreativeScapesMonochromeMobile Phone (Open)

Marcia Mellor DPAGB ABPE

Beyond Group

21

Gordon Mills ARPS DPAGB BPE4*

Warrington Photographic Society

2

Peter Milsom EFIAP/g BPE3*

Ware & District Photographic Society

11

Ian Mitchell MPAGB ARPS EFIAP

Bon Accord Camera Club

3COMM

Yvonne Mitchell CPAGB LRPS

Fordingbridge Camera Club

1

Lloyd Moore CPAGB BPE3*

Watford Camera Club

3

David Morement

Hoddesdon Camera Club

1BRNZ

Gareth Morgan

Sheffield Photographic Society

2

Lynne Morris ABPE MPAGB AFIAP

Warrington Photographic Society

4GOLD

Matthew Morrow BPE3*

Mold Camera Club

222

Keith Mountford BPE5* DPAGB

Wayland & District Photographic Club

3COMM22

Chris Mowatt DPAGB BPE4* EFIAP

Ormskirk Camera Club

21

Tony Mulvenna LRPS

Catchlight Camera Club

13

Eileen Murray DPAGB ABPE EFIAP/s

Worksop Photography Club

1COMM11

Steve Myall EFIAP BPE4*

Keyworth Camera Club

1HCOM1HCOM

David Neale BPE2* AFIAP CPAGB

Axholme Camera Club

3HCOM2

Albert Nicholson

Wear Valley Photography Club

1

Bill Nicholson BPE3* CPAGB EFIAP

Synergy

11

Tony North BPE2*

South Manchester Camera Club

23COMM1

Sue O'Connell FIPF DPAGB EFIAP/d1

Bristol Photographic Society

311SEL

Anthony Oliver ARPS CPAGB BPE3*

Salisbury Camera Club

12111

Stephen Oliver

Clacton Camera Club

1

Bryan Organ BPE2*

Tettenhall Wood Photographic Club

1

Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP DPAGB

Wayland & District Photographic Club

2COMM1
Open ColourNatureCreativeScapesMonochromeMobile Phone (Open)

Helen Otton LRPS

Winchester Photographic Society

2SEL22COMM3GOLD

Frederick Parkinson CPAGB

Leyland Photographic Society

12

Paul Parkinson CPAGB LRPS

Aperture Woolwich Photographic Society

212

Swales Parry DPAGB BPE4* ARPS

Cranleigh Camera Club

3COMM2

Martin Patten LRPS CPAGB BPE3*

Watford Camera Club

1HCOM212

Noel Patterson BPE4* DPAGB

North Cheshire Photographic Society

21

Malcolm Peacock BPE2*

Chester Photographic Society

21

Susan Pearmain

Shirley Photographic Society

21

Kenneth Peters CPAGB EFIAP BPE1*

Dundee Photographic Society

122

John Phillips BPE2*

Richmond & Twickenham Photographic Society

1

Andy Polakowski EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE5*

Mold Camera Club

113HCOM2

Keith Polwin ARPS DPAGB BPE5*

Basingstoke Camera Club

2

Loveday Powell

Frome Wessex Camera Club

1FWCC12FWC1
FWCC

Sharon Prenton Jones ABPE EFIAP/g DPAGB

Conwy Camera Club

11

Robin Price LRPS BPE2* CPAGB

Chorley Photographic Society

2

Steve Proctor DPAGB BPE4*

Chorley Photographic Society

1121

Darren Pullman AFIAP CPAGB BPE1*

Carshalton Camera Club

2COMM142SEL2HCOM3HCOM

Marion Rapier ARPS BPE4* EFIAP/s

Edmonton Camera Club

23

John Reed BPE3* DPAGB ARPS

Morton Photographic Society

1

Lisa Rendall

Frome Wessex Camera Club

1FWCC

Keith Richardson BPE2*

Atherton & District Amateur Photographic Society

12

Tom Richardson ARPS EFIAP/p BPE5*

Poulton-Le-Fylde Photographic Society

1111

Lynn Rix. BPE1* DPAGB

Colchester Photographic Society

21COMM

Emyr Roberts APAGB

Clwb Camera Dyffryn Ogwen

1
Open ColourNatureCreativeScapesMonochromeMobile Phone (Open)

Gwladys Roberts EFIAP AWPF CPAGB

Deudraeth Camera Club

1

Marilyn Roberts DPAGB BPE3*

Positive Image Camera Club

11

Christine Roe ARPS CPAGB AFIAP

Bolsover Camera Club

21

Mike Rowe FRPS DPAGB BPE5*

Godalming Photographic Club

1

Patricia Rudduck CPAGB AFIAP BPE3*

Cambridge Camera Club

21

Trevor Rudkin LRPS BPE1*

Desborough & Rothwell Photographic Society

1

David Sadler CPAGB ARPS EFIAP

Dundee Photographic Society

11

Mick Sayer ARPS BPE4*

Invicta Photographic Club

2SEL11

Claire Schreuder

Isle Of Man Photographic Society

113

Vincent Scothern PPSA DPAGB BPE5*

Beeston (Notts) Camera Club

1

John Scotten BPE3* ARPS DPAGB

Woodley Photographic Club

21

Paul Screen BPE1*

Beeston (Notts) Camera Club

1211

Stephanie Selwyn LRPS

Blandford Forum Camera Club

31

Ketan Shah CPAGB BPE1*

Duston Camera Club

33GOLD
HCOM
1

Ivan Shaw

Lichfield Camera Club

3

John Shaw BPE3*

Bebington Photographic Society

1

Pamela Sheldon

Mold Camera Club

1

Pam Sherren BPE5* EFIAP/p DPAGB

Tonbridge Camera Club

122

Karen Shivas BPE1*

Oldham Photographic Society

11

Amanda Sims BPE2* CPAGB AWPF

Eryri Photo Group

1

Mark Sims BPE3* CPAGB LRPS

Ware & District Photographic Society

2

Sharon Sims CPAGB

Westfield Photographic Club

1

Campbell Skinner BPE2* DPAGB

Greenock Camera Club

13SEL

Karen Smalley BPE1*

Wolverhampton Photographic Society

222HCOM
Open ColourNatureCreativeScapesMonochromeMobile Phone (Open)

Derek Smith

Wigan Photographic Society

1

Gillian Smith BPE1* CPAGB

Stourport Camera Club

11

Judy Smith AFIAP LRPS DPAGB

Sheffield Photographic Society

12COMM11

Chris Smyth BPE1*

Watford Camera Club

2

Janis Spice ARPS LRPS CPAGB

Maidstone Camera Club

1

Corin Spinks

Vale of Evesham Camera Club

1COMM41

Cliff Spooner LRPS CPAGB BPE1*

Herefordshire Photographic Society

11

Richard Spurdens EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE5*

Ilkley Camera Club

22

Gary Stamp CPAGB

Gateway Camera Club

1

Brian Stephenson DPAGB ABPE

Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

32

Jim Stevenson BPE2* CPAGB

Kilmaurs Photographic Club

112

Gill Steyn

PICO

21

Geoff Stone

Rushden & District Photographic Society

1

Ian Stone DPAGB BPE3*

Folkestone Camera Club

1211

Alan Storey BPE3* DPAGB AFIAP

Poulton-Le-Fylde Photographic Society

2

Stuart Strachan BPE3*

Kilmaurs Photographic Club

112

William Strain LIPF

Catchlight Camera Club

1

Joyce Streets BPE4* DPAGB

12

David Stuart

Cleethorpes Camera Club

211

Brian Stubbs LRPS

Wincanton Camera Club

1

Stephen Sulley

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

1

Lee Sutton EFIAP BPE4* DPAGB

Chorley Photographic Society

1421

Philip Tapp AFIAP

Keyworth Camera Club

2HCOM

David Taylor BPE2* CPAGB

The Evolve Group

1
Open ColourNatureCreativeScapesMonochromeMobile Phone (Open)

Janet Taylor

Morecambe Camera Club

1

Ron Tear MPAGB BPE5* ARPS

Loughton Camera Club

311

Neil Thomas CPAGB AWPF

Iso Group

121

Angela Thompson CPAGB BPE3*

Penwith Photographic Group

1

Barry Thompson LRPS CPAGB BPE3*

Penwith Photographic Group

11

John Thorndike LRPS AFIAP CPAGB

Grimsby Photographic Society

12

Colin Thornhill DPAGB BPE2*

Petersfield Photographic Society

2

Pauline Thornhill DPAGB BPE2*

Petersfield Photographic Society

1

Christine Tidman CPAGB EFIAP AWPF

Gwynfa Camera Club

33

David Toft BPE5* MPAGB

Ordnance Survey Photographic Society

3HCOM

Ivor Toms Lsinwp LRPS

Dorchester Camera Club

11

Brian Trout BPE3* LRPS AFIAP

Doncaster Camera Club

12

Robert Tunstall DPAGB BPE4*

Worcestershire Camera Club

2COMM

Robert Turley CPAGB BPE2* QPSA

Preston Photographic Society

2

Dave Turner CPAGB BPE2* AFIAP

North East Lincolnshire Photographic Society

12

Andrew Udall

Wrekin Arts Photographic Club

1

David Upton BPE2*

South Manchester Camera Club

11GOLD

Martin Vaughan ARPS BPE4*

Synergy

131

Mary Venables

Deal & District Camera Club

1

Sue Vernon CPAGB BPE1*

Bromsgrove Photographic Society

1

Kuli Virdee DPAGB BPE4*

Lytham St Annes Photographic Society

114

Joe Vize EFIAP CPAGB LIPF

Catchlight Camera Club

1

Ken Wade BPE5* DPAGB LRPS

Newark & District Photographic Society

11

Graeme Wales LRPS CPAGB

Cheam Camera Club

1HCOM
Open ColourNatureCreativeScapesMonochromeMobile Phone (Open)

Sandra Walker AFIAP BPE1* CPAGB

Oldham Photographic Society

22

Richard Walliker LRPS

Rhyl Photographic Society

11

Lizzie Wallis AFIAP DPAGB BPE1*

North Norfolk Photographic Society

2122SEL

Geoff Walsh BPE3* DPAGB PSA3*

12

Stephen Walters BPE2*

Ilkeston Photo 2000

12

Terry Walters EFIAP PPSA BPE1*

Swindon Photographic Society

1

Paul Warburton LRPS

Leigh on Sea Camera Club

1COMM

Anna Warrington ARPS DPAGB BPE3*

Stafford Photographic Society

21BRNZ

Andrew Washington

Frome Wessex Camera Club

1FWCH

Carol Watson BPE3* CPAGB

Lytham St Annes Photographic Society

11COMM33HCOM2

Gordon Watson BPE3*

Lytham St Annes Photographic Society

33HCOM23

Alison Webb

Ormskirk Camera Club

1

Jennifer Margaret Webster BPE3* DPAGB AFIAP

Bromsgrove Photographic Society

31

Alan West CPAGB BPE1*

Yateley Camera Club

12

Ian Whiston DPAGB EFIAP/s ABPE

Crewe Photographic Society

2

David White BPE5*

Synergy

111

Len White CPAGB BPE4*

1

Peter Whitehead BPE2* CPAGB

Harpenden Photographic Society

2

Charles Whitfield-King DPAGB BPE5*

Ipswich & District Photographic Society

2

Alma Williams CPAGB

Braunton Camera Club

13

Kevin Williams

Bury St Edmunds Photographic Society

1HCOM1

Helen Willis BPE1*

Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

1

Jennifer Willis QPSA

Catchlight Camera Club

2SEL3

Russell Willsmer

Frome Wessex Camera Club

1FWCH
Open ColourNatureCreativeScapesMonochromeMobile Phone (Open)

Rosemary Wilman HonFRPS ABPE APAGB

Epsom Camera Club

21HCOM

Karin Wilson BPE4* DPAGB ARPS

Cheltenham Camera Club

111

Pamela Wilson CPAGB

Catchlight Camera Club

31

Peter Wilson

Harpenden Photographic Society

2COMM1

Sue Wilson DPAGB

Clay Cross Photographic Society

12

William Wilson LRPS

Paignton Photographic Club

1

Anne Woodington BPE3* DPAGB

Prism Photographic Club

2

Sophie Wooff

Morecambe Camera Club

2

Anthony Wright ARPS DPAGB BPE3*

Ashford Photographic Society

111

James Wright LRPS

3COMM

Lin Wyles LRPS CPAGB

Hay Camera Club

121

Peter Wyles LRPS CPAGB

Hay Camera Club

1

Alan Young FRPS EFIAP/g DPAGB

Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

33COMM3

Gillian Young AFIAP BPE3* DPAGB

Beeston (Notts) Camera Club

12

Philip Young CPAGB BPE2*

Basingstoke Camera Club

121

Carole Zimmerman CPAGB AFIAP BPE1*

Warminster Camera Club

221
Key to Awards
GOLDGold MedalSL2BSelector's Choice, Second Place
SLVRSilver MedalSL3BSelector's Choice, Second Place
BRNZBronze MedalHCOMHighly Commended
SELSelector's ChoiceCOMMCommended
SL1ASelector's Choice, First PlaceFWC1FWCC Member Best In Class
SL2ASelector's Choice, First PlaceFWCHFWCC Member Highly Commended
SL3ASelector's Choice, First PlaceFWCCFWCC Member Commended
SL1BSelector's Choice, Second Place

 

* Powered by PhotoExhib Results *

COPYRIGHT NOTICE: All images used in this website are the copyright of the photographer who took them. Please respect this and refrain from copying images without permission.